STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,797 this week

Marta Anderson (I)


After winning more than ten beauty contests in the sixties, Marta Anderson, born Sonia Marta Anders to German-Jewish parents in Brazil, decided to try her luck in Rio de Janeiro, the most important city in Brazilian art circuit. She got married to a TV producer, got divorced, and then married a Brazilian business man, just to get divorced again, ... See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1501 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 432 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marta Anderson's work have you seen?

Known For

Bare Behind Bars Barbara - The Insane Nurse
(1980)
(1985)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Martha Anderson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Almost died of cancer in 1977, and, after a religious experience, became a widely recognized religious conferencist in Brazil. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed