No photo available. Represent Carl Andersen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,183 this week

Carl Andersen (II) (1958–2012)

Carl Andersen was born on May 15, 1958 in Vienna, Austria. He was a director and writer. He died on August 6, 2012 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 54) in Berlin, Germany

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Andersen's work have you seen?

Known For

(1990)
Chien Fuck! Director
(2006)
Killing Mom Director
(1994)
Female Summer Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zaphod Beeblebrox
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Austrian filmmaker.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed