No photo available. Represent Christian Anders? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,037 this week

Christian Anders (I)

Christian Anders was born on January 15, 1945 in Bruck, Austria as Antonio Schinzel. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Anders's work have you seen?

Known For

Roots of Evil Frank Mertens
(1979)
The Founder Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2012 The Founder (lyrics: "Zigeuner-Baron") / (performer: "Pour le Village")
 2009 Willkommen Österreich (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Die 93. Sendung: Lohner & Söllner (2009) ... (performer: "Es fährt ein Zug nach Nirgendwo" - uncredited)
 2007 Neues aus der Anstalt (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (writer: "Es fährt ein Zug nach nirgendwo")
 2002 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Die Quittung (2002) ... (performer: "Es fährt ein Zug nach Nirgendwo")
  Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 1992 - 1998) (writer - 1 episode, 1994)
- Best & rest 8-26: Halb hundertvier (1998) ... (performer: "In Chicago" (aka "In The Ghetto") - uncredited)
- Variation 18 (1994) ... (performer: "Wenn die Liebe dich vergißt" - uncredited) / (writer: "Wenn die Liebe dich vergißt" - uncredited)
- Abteilung 9 (1992) ... (performer: "Geh nicht vorbei" - uncredited)
 1981 Die Todesgöttin des Liebescamps (music: "Love, Love, Love (Main Title)")
 1979 Roots of Evil (writer: "Dead End", "Dead Master", "Drugs And Love", "Disco Feelings")
 1970 Wenn die tollen Tanten kommen (performer: "Irgendwann", "Geh nicht vorbei") / (writer: "Irgendwann", "Donata sama")
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Marion
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the 80s went abroad, returned as 'Lanoo` and teached buddhism and strange things. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed