No photo available. Represent Roza Anagnosti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 771,143 this week

Roza Anagnosti

Roza Anagnosti was born on October 27, 1943 in Shkodër, Albania as Anagnosti Roza-Xhuxha. She is an actress, known for Fijet që priten (1976), Detyrë e posaçme (1963) and Mësonjëtorja (1980). See full bio »

"Whiskey Cavalier" Star Lauren Cohan's 007 Pick

The star of "Whiskey Cavalier" divulges top-secret information about her favorite TV couple, and who should play James Bond.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roza Anagnosti's work have you seen?

Known For

(1976)
Detyrë e posaçme Mësuesja
(1963)
Mësonjëtorja Mësuesja
(1980)
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 1990 Vetmi
 1988 Rikonstruksioni (TV Movie)
 1987 Familja ime
Liria
 1983 Rruga e lirisë
Dhurata
 1982 Dita e parë e emërimit
Bardha
 1982 Besa e kuqe
Mrika
 1980 Mësonjëtorja
Mësuesja
 1979 Ne shtepine tone
Mësuesja
 1976 Fijet që priten
Besa
 1974 Qyteti më i ri në botë
Edukatorja
 1972 Ndërgjegjja
Arta
 1968 Plagë të vjetra
Vera
 1966 Komisari i Dritës
Rudina
 1964 Toka jonë
Filja
 1963 Detyrë e posaçme
Mësuesja
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roza Xhuxha
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed