No photo available. Represent David Amos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,091 this week

David Amos (I)

David Amos was born on December 15, 1958 in the UK as David Paul Amos. He is an actor and producer, known for Flipping (1996), Fatal Choice (1995) and Guns and Lipstick (1995). See full bio »

Born:

in UK
1 video »

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Amos's work have you seen?

Known For

Flipping
Flipping Michael Moore, Leo's Crew
(1996)
Fatal Choice
Fatal Choice Tommy Woric
(1995)
Guns and Lipstick
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2010 Without a Father
Divorce Lawyer
 1998 Conan (TV Series)
Lord Senn
 1996 Flipping
Michael Moore, Leo's Crew
 1995 Fatal Choice
Tommy Woric
 1995 Guns and Lipstick
Evans
 1994 The Takeover (Video)
Jonathan Fitzsimmons
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1996 Flipping (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2003 City Confidential (TV Series documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Arrested on charges of murdering Horace McKenna, ex-partner of his boss Michael Woods, Amos implicated Woods, leading to the latter's conviction to life imprisonment in September 2001. Amos was sentenced to 20 years in prison. See more »

Nickname:

English Dave

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial