No photo available. Represent Antonio del Amo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 126,684 this week

Antonio del Amo (I) (1911–1991)

Antonio del Amo was born on September 9, 1911 in Valdelaguna, Madrid, Spain as Antonio del Amo Algara. He was a director and writer, known for Sierra maldita (1954), Our Man in Jamaica (1965) and ¿Chico o chica? (1962). He died on June 19, 1991 in Madrid. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Madrid, Spain

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 96 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio del Amo's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Sierra maldita Director
(1954)
(1965)
¿Chico o chica? Director
(1962)
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (35 credits)
Show Show Writer (25 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. del Amo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed