No photo available. Represent Amiran Amiranashvili? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 123,598 this week

Amiran Amiranashvili (I)

Amiran Amiranashvili was born on May 19, 1955. He is an actor, known for Brigands-Chapter VII (1996), Data Tutashkhia (1977) and Pasport (1990). See full bio »

Born:

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amiran Amiranashvili's work have you seen?

Known For

(1977)
Pasport Actor
(1990)
Repentance Actor
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2015 Winter Song
Anthropologue
 2010 Chantrapas (as Amiran Amiranishvili)
 2006 Sedmoy den
 2002 Monday Morning
Un cosaque
 2001 Magonia
Achmed / Hadas
 1996 Brigands-Chapter VII
Vano
 1996 Mafia rouge (TV Movie)
Medved
 1990 Pasport
 1989 Turandoti
 1984 Repentance
 1982 Miiget gamotsveva siniorebo! (TV Movie)
 1981 Dzma
 1980 Sikvaruli kvelas unda
Batsro
 1977 Data Tutashkhia (TV Series)
 1973 Mshvenieri kostiumi (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Amiranashvili | Amiran Amiranishvili
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed