STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,868 this week

Marianne Aminoff (1916–1984)


Marianne Aminoff was born on September 21, 1916 in Uddevalla, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Marianne Elisabet Aminoff. She was an actress, known for Fanny and Alexander (1982), Ta hand om Ulla (1942) and Bröder emellan (1946). She was married to Anders Karlén, Frank Sundström and Carl-Gustaf Kruuse af Verchou. She died on April 14, 1984 in ... See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marianne Aminoff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fanny and Alexander Blenda Vergérus - Biskopsgården
(1982)
Ta hand om Ulla Ulla Lundin
(1942)
Bröder emellan Ingeborg Brodd
(1946)
Here We Are Coming Anne-Marie Stålhammar
(1947)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 1983 Mäster Olof (TV Mini-Series)
 1982 Fanny and Alexander
Blenda Vergérus - Biskopsgården
 1981 Skapelsens krona (TV Movie)
Leo Valentin
 1981 Fru Carrars gevär (TV Movie)
Old Mrs. Perez
 1980 The Man Who Went Up in Smoke
Mrs. Lindberg
 1979 Selambs (TV Mini-Series)
Miss Nordgren
- Episode #1.11 (1979) ... Miss Nordgren
- Episode #1.10 (1979) ... Miss Nordgren
 1978 Autumn Sonata
Charlotte's private secretary
 1977 Mackan
French teacher
 1977 Ärliga blå ögon (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1977)
 1977 Paradistorg
Christina
 1976 Långt borta och nära
Old Woman
 1976 Face to Face
Jenny's Mother
 1976 Predikare-Lena (TV Movie)
Charlotta Feilitzen
 1974 The Last Adventure
Jimmy's Mother
 1974 Vita Nejlikan
Assistant Jeweller
 1973 ITT's hemliga dokument (TV Movie)
Meche Larrin
 1973 Bröllopet
Frida Frohm
 1968 Repetitionen (TV Movie)
Grevinnan
 1962 Halsduken (TV Mini-Series)
Diana Winston
- Episode #1.6 (1962) ... Diana Winston
- Episode #1.5 (1962) ... Diana Winston
- Episode #1.4 (1962) ... Diana Winston
- Episode #1.3 (1962) ... Diana Winston
- Episode #1.2 (1962) ... Diana Winston
 1957 Värmlänningarna
the Gracious wife
 1957 Tredje personen (TV Movie)
Germaine
 1956 Het är min längtan
Mrs. Grönberg
 1956 Det är aldrig för sent
Birgit Karpell
 1955 Sista ringen
Maria Valberg
 1948 Each to His Own Way
Sonja Collin
 1947 Here We Are Coming
Anne-Marie Stålhammar
 1946 Bröder emellan
Ingeborg Brodd
 1946 The Balloon
Vanda Novak
 1945 I Roslagens famn
Carmencita
 1945 Botte i farten
Ingrid Borg
 1944 Vändkorset
Ulla le Fort
 1944 Live Dangerously
Marion
 1942 Ta hand om Ulla
Ulla Lundin
 1942 En sjöman i frack
Madeleine Haller
 1941 The Poor Millionaire
Gittan Svensson
 1941 Magistrarna på sommarlov
Anna-Lisa
 1940 Med dej i mina armar
Britt
 1940 One, But a Lion!
Linda Lejon
 1940 Her Melody
Gullan Karlsson
 1940 June Night
Nickan
 1939 Mot nya tider
Eva, deras dotter, som vuxen
 1939 Frun tillhanda
Eva
 1939 Efterlyst
Linnéa
 1938 Herr husassistenten
Flower shop assistant
 1938 Styrman Karlssons flammor
Juanita (uncredited)
 1938 Blixt och dunder
Inga, Puttes kusin
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Alfred de Musset's play 'On ne pas badine pas avec l'amour' at The Royal Dramatic Theatre, Stockholm, Sweden. See more »

Alternate Names:

Marianne Aminoff-Karlén
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed