Paul Amato (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,048 this week
Trailer
1:17 | Trailer
Paul Amato was born on September 13, 1955 in Italy. He is an actor, known for The Last Chase (1981), Real Gangsters (2013) and Johnny Shortwave (1996). See full bio »

Born:

in Italy
1 video »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Amato's work have you seen?

Known For

The Last Chase Soldier at Roadblock
(1981)
Real Gangsters Charlie 'Bags'
(2013)
Johnny Shortwave Recording SecretaryPerformer
(1996)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2019 American Hangman
Sgt. Adley
 2017 Bad Blood (TV Series)
Charlie
- Pacifier (2017) ... Charlie
 2015 The Other Confession (Short)
John
 2015 La Trattoria Sitcom (TV Movie)
The Cheapskate
 2015 No Deposit
Lenny
 2015 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Frank Tipman
- Toronto's Girl Problem (2015) ... Frank Tipman
 2014 The Big Fat Stone
Criminal #1
 2013 Real Gangsters
Charlie 'Bags'
 2013 Cracked (TV Series)
Roofer
- Night Terrors (2013) ... Roofer
 2012 I Married a Mobster (TV Series)
Prison guard / Doctor
- Locked Up Love (2012) ... Prison guard
- Breaking Bulger (2012) ... Doctor
 2011 The Balcony Affair (Short)
Landlord
 2008 The Border (TV Series)
Landlord
- Good Intentions (2008) ... Landlord
 2006 Covert One: The Hades Factor (TV Mini-Series)
Owner / Cook
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Owner / Cook
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Owner / Cook
 2001 Love Letters: A Romantic Trilogy
Editor / Boss
 1999 Jigsaw (Video)
Tommy
 1999 Last Call (Video)
Mr. Brascoe
 1996 Johnny Shortwave
Recording SecretaryPerformer
 1992 E.N.G. (TV Series)
Nick
- Public Enemy (1992) ... Nick
 1992 No Angel
Fred Barber
 1990 Outcast (Video)
Sam
 1988 Graveyard Shift II
Alan
 1987 Body Count (TV Movie)
Al Vianetti
 1982 Maikäfer flieg... (TV Movie)
John
 1981 The Last Chase
Soldier at Roadblock
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paolo Amato

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Writing an untitled children's movie. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed