STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,208 this week

Leonora Amar (1926–2014)


Leonora Amar was born on March 1, 1926 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. She was an actress, known for Captain Scarlett (1953), Curvas peligrosas (1950) and Zorina (1949). She died on February 2, 2014 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro. See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonora Amar's work have you seen?

Known For

Captain Scarlett Princess Maria
(1953)
(1950)
Zorina Zorina
(1949)
Veneno Gina / Diana
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1953 Captain Scarlett
Princess Maria
 1952 Veneno
Gina / Diana
 1950 Cuide a su marido
Elena / Aurora
 1949 Zorina
Zorina
 1949 El mago
Jeanette
 1949 Comisario en turno
MarĂ­a
 1948 Bajo el cielo de Sonora
Oralia
 1947 El desquite
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lorinha

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed