STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,467 this week

Anicée Alvina (1953–2006)


Anicée Alvina was born on January 28, 1953 in Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France. She was an actress, known for Friends (1971), Paul and Michelle (1974) and Successive Slidings of Pleasure (1974). She died on November 10, 2006 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 53) in Paris, France

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 28 Mar 2017
 
a list of 300 people
created 12 Apr 2018
 
a list of 37 people
created 30 Oct 2017
 
a list of 143 people
created 24 Sep 2018
 
a list of 4918 people
created 4 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anicée Alvina's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Friends Michelle Latour
(1971)
Paul and Michelle Michelle Latour
(1974)
The Beguines Helene
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2006 Charell
Suzanne
 2005 Les enquêtes d'Éloïse Rome (TV Series)
Melinda Roche
- Les feux de l'enfer (2005) ... Melinda Roche
 2000 Ainsi soit-il
Bertrand's friend
 1983 Diane Lanster (TV Movie)
Diane Lanster
 1981 Yume, yume no ato
Tsuki
 1979-1980 Les 400 coups de Virginie (TV Mini Series)
Virginie Lecharme
- Episode #1.6 (1980) ... Virginie Lecharme
- Episode #1.5 (1980) ... Virginie Lecharme
- Episode #1.4 (1980) ... Virginie Lecharme
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... Virginie Lecharme
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... Virginie Lecharme
 1979 Histoires abominables
Sonia (segment "Pauvre Sonia")
 1978 The Honorable Society
Ève de Marcilly
 1978 Un second souffle
Catherine
 1978 The Terrorist
Natalia
 1978 One Two Two
Judith
 1977 The Forbidden Room
Lucia
 1977 The Thruster
Alicia
 1976 The Groper
Chantal
 1976 Une femme fatale
Anne Korber
 1976 The Red Poster
L'amie de Rayman
 1975 Pauvre Sonia (Short)
Sonia
 1975 Playing with Fire
Carolina de Saxe
 1975 Isabelle and Lust
Isabelle
 1974 Paul and Michelle
Michelle Latour
 1973 Générique (Short)
 1973 Big Sentiments Make for Good Sports
Anne-Marie Reverson
 1973 La godille (TV Movie)
Julie
 1972 The Beguines
Helene
 1971 Shéhérazade (TV Movie)
Dinharzade
 1971 Christa (TV Series)
Nicole Sariette
- Episode #1.9 (1971) ... Nicole Sariette
- Episode #1.8 (1971) ... Nicole Sariette
- Episode #1.7 (1971) ... Nicole Sariette
 1971 Friends
Michelle Latour
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 4 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Anicee Alvina | Ici Paris | Anicée Schahmaneche
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer of "Ici Paris" rock group. See more »

Trademark:

Nudity

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed