Tony Alva (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 753 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Tony Alva was born in 1957. He is known for his work on Lords of Dogtown (2005), Skate God (2022) and Thrashin' (1986). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 109 people
created 28 Jun 2019
 
a list of 34 people
created 01 Jun 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 30 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Alva's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Lords of Dogtown Oregon Man at Party
(2005)
Skate God Rip
(2022)
Thrashin' T.A.
(1986)
Skateboard Tony Bluetile
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2022 Skate God (pre-production)
Rip
 2013 History Is Myth (Short)
Officer Avila
 2005 Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Video Game)
Tony Alva (voice)
 2005 Lords of Dogtown
Oregon Man at Party
 1999 Frezno Smooth
Business Executive
 1986 Thrashin'
T.A.
 1978 Skateboard
Tony Bluetile
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Santa Monica High School in 1975. See more »

Nickname:

Mad Dog

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed