No photo available. Represent Asier Altuna? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,524 this week

Asier Altuna

Asier Altuna was born on May 4, 1969 in Bergara, Gipuzkoa, Euskadi, Spain as Asier Altuna Iza. He is a director and writer, known for Amama (2015), Aupa Etxebeste! (2005) and Txotx (1997). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Asier Altuna's work have you seen?
4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Amama Director
(2015)
Aupa Etxebeste! Director
(2005)
Txotx Director
(1997)
Sex and Lucía Camera and Electrical Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2016 Kalebegiak (segment "Iraila")
 2015 Soroa (Short)
 2015 Amama (as Asier Altuna Iza)
 2013 Zela Trovke (Documentary short)
 2011 Bertsolari (Documentary)
 2010 Artalde (Short)
 2006 Sarean (Short)
 2003 Topeka (Short)
 2002 Terminal (Short)
 1999 40 ezetz (Short)
 1997 Txotx (Short)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Asier Altuna 'Kisi' | Asier Altuna 'Kixi' | Asier Altuna 'Koo' | Asier 'Kixi' Altuna | Kiki Altuna | Kisi Altuna | Asier Altuna Iza
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed