No photo available. Represent Sergio Altieri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 205,871 this week

Sergio Altieri (1952–2017)

Sergio Altieri was born in 1952 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. He was a writer, known for Silent Trigger (1996), Blind Fear (1989) and Natas Corp. He died on June 16, 2017 in Milan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Milan, Lombardy, Italy

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergio Altieri's work have you seen?

Known For

(1996)
Blind Fear Writer
(1989)
Natas Corp Writer
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 1996 Silent Trigger (written by)
 1992 The Final Contract (TV Movie) (novel)
 1989 Blind Fear (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1995 Hidden Assassin (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Remembering 'Silent Trigger' (Video documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 1984 wrote a screenplay from the novel "The Years of the Quiet Sun" by Wilson Tucker, 1970. No movie ever been made, though. The screenplay was published in Italy is issue 54 of "Urania Collezione" science fiction book series (July, 2007) along with Tucker original novel.

Alternate Names:

Alan D. Altieri

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed