STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 136,343 this week

Idan Alterman


Idan Alterman was born on January 3, 1971 in Haifa, Israel. He is an actor and director, known for Platfus (1994), Ha-Hesder (2000) and Kochvey Hashchuna (2001). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Idan Alterman's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Platfus Itzik / Tzachi / Various / Yaffa
(1994)
Ha-Hesder Pini
(2000)
Kochvey Hashchuna Elinor / Itzik / Tzachi (Host) / Various
(2001-2002)
Ha-Chaim Ze Lo Ha-Kol Miki Bernstein / Himself
(2001-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2016 The Fieldmarshal (Short) (voice)
 2014 Dan VeMuesli (TV Series)
Pretzl
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Pretzl
 2014 10% My Child
Dog owner
 2001-2011 Ha-Chaim Ze Lo Ha-Kol (TV Series)
Miki Bernstein / Himself
- Ha-Chaim Ze Ken Ha-Kol (2011) ... Miki Bernstein
- Michali Hozeret (2011) ... Miki Bernstein
- Spielberg Ba-Binyan (2011) ... Miki Bernstein
- Me'ahrim (2011) ... Miki Bernstein
- Grushim Be-Grush (2011) ... Miki Bernstein
 2009 Not in Front of the Kids (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Various
 2008 Adam Resurrected
Arthur
 2005 Mischak Machur (TV Series)
Panelist
- Episode #3.3 (2005) ... Panelist
 2004 Eretz Nehederet (TV Series)
Kobi Meidan / Sagi Liblich
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... Kobi Meidan / Sagi Liblich
 2001-2002 Kochvey Hashchuna (TV Series)
Tzachi (Host) / Itzik / Elinor / ...
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Tzachi (Host) / Itzik / Elinor / ...
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Tzachi (Host) / Itzik / Elinor / ...
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Tzachi (Host) / Itzik / Elinor / ...
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Tzachi (Host) / Itzik / Elinor / ...
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Tzachi (Host) / Itzik / Elinor / ...
 2002 Rak Beyisrael (TV Series)
Tzachi
- Episode #4.9 (2002) ... Tzachi
 2000 Ha-Hesder
Pini
 1999 Avraham VeYa'akov (TV Series)
Tzachi (1999) (season 1)
 1997 Mar Baum
Ran
 1996 Mindbender (TV Movie)
Shipi
 1995 Deadly Outbreak (Video)
Ira
 1995 Layla Lavan
Jonathan
 1994 Platfus (TV Series)
Tzachi / Itzik / Yaffa / ...
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edan Alterman

Height:

5' 5ΒΌ" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed