No photo available. Represent Lajos Alszeghy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,262,745 this week

Lajos Alszeghy (1912–1947)

Lajos Alszeghy was born on March 24, 1912 in Budapest, Austria-Hungary as Augner Lajos. He was an actor, known for Lelki klinika (1941), A 2000 pengös férfi (1942) and Valamit visz a víz (1944). He died on December 18, 1947 in Budapest, Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 35) in Budapest, Hungary

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lajos Alszeghy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lelki klinika újságíró
(1941)
(1942)
(1944)
Futóhomok Kácsa bácsi, a falu bolondja
(1943)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1946 Madách: Egy ember tragédiája
Szabadságharcos (uncredited)
 1945 Vihar után
Vendég Tamásnál
 1944 A három galamb
Cigányprímás
 1944 Kétszer kettö
Búcsús
 1944 Makkhetes
Szabó
 1944 A két Bajthay
Falusi férfi (as Alszegi Lajos)
 1944 Futótüz
Színész
 1944 Valamit visz a víz
Gergely (as Alszegi Lajos)
 1943 Futóhomok
Kácsa bácsi, a falu bolondja
 1943 Makacs Kata
Férj az anyakönyvvezetõnél
 1943 Megálmodtalak
Riporter
 1943 Makrancos hölgy
Fényképész az esküvõn
 1943 Egér a palotában
Sakkozó férfi a szállodában
 1943 Házassággal kezdödik
pincér Fehérváron (as Alszegi Lajos)
 1942 Emberek a havason
Jegyzõ a bíróságon (uncredited)
 1942 Szép csillag
Vidracsek (uncredited)
 1942 Alkalom
Autószerelõ
 1942 Házasság
Alorvos (uncredited)
 1942 Estélyi ruha kötelezö
Detektív
 1942 Éjfélre kiderül
Manci férje
 1942 A 2000 pengös férfi
Házmester
 1941 Lelki klinika
újságíró
 1941 A harmincadik
Pötörke Lajos, borbély és fodrász (as Alszeghy L.)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lajos Alszegi | Alszeghy L. | Alszegi Lajos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed