No photo available. Represent Hüseyin Alp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,774,944 this week

Hüseyin Alp (1935–1983)

Hüseyin Alp was born in 1935 in Kangal, Sivas, Turkey. He was an actor, known for Babanin Evlatlari (1977), Kadin oksanmak ister (1965) and Tarkan: Viking Kani (1971). He died on January 9, 1983 in Istanbul, Turkey. See full bio »

Died:

(age 48) in Istanbul, Turkey

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hüseyin Alp's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Harry Goldman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was a basketball player, 2.14 meters tall.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed