STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,792,313 this week

Charlie Almlöf (1889–1958)


Charlie Almlöf was born on December 24, 1889 in Göteborgs Kristine [now Domkyrkoförsamlingen i Göteborg], Gothenburg, Göteborgs och Bohus län [now Västra Götalands län], Sweden as Charlemil Almlöf. He was an actor, known for Möte i natten (1946), En äventyrare (1942) and Karl Fredrik Reigns (1934). He died on July 22, 1958 in Enskede [... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Almlöf's work have you seen?

Known For

Möte i natten Carnival Barker
(1946)
En äventyrare Astrologer
(1942)
(1934)
(1936)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 1947 En fluga gör ingen sommar
Herr Andersson
 1947 Pappa sökes
Russian Arms Buyer
 1946 Möte i natten
Carnival Barker
 1945 Hans Majestät får vänta
Waiter på Cecil (uncredited)
 1942 En äventyrare
Astrologer
 1942 Lyckan kommer
Överste på ryska festen (uncredited)
 1940 'Swing it' magistern
Lärare (uncredited)
 1936 Alla tiders Karlsson
Tanto
 1936 Bröllopsresan
Frenchman at gas station (uncredited)
 1934 Karl Fredrik Reigns
Agitator
 1932 Pojkarna på Storholmen
Man with mustache at the nightclub (uncredited)
 1932 Landskamp
Anti-sobriety barker (uncredited)
 1931 Röda dagen
Winge
 1931 Dantes mysterier
Journalist
 1930 Fridas visor
Visitor at the circus (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles-Emile Almlöf
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed