STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,893 this week

Lindsey Alley


Lindsey Alley was born on December 6, 1977 in Lakeland, Florida, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Bedtime Stories (2008), Ernest Saves Christmas (1988) and Jessica Jones (2015). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 08 Feb 2018
 
a list of 131 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 
a list of 59 people
created 25 Jul 2019
 
a list of 3777 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 9999 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsey Alley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bedtime Stories Hokey Pokey Woman
(2008)
Jessica Jones Stage Mom
(2019)
On the Patio Actress
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2019 Jessica Jones (TV Series)
Stage Mom
- A.K.A Hellcat (2019) ... Stage Mom
 2018 Liza on Demand (TV Series)
Elizabeth Coburn
- Simpler Times (2018) ... Elizabeth Coburn
 2017 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Park Ranger
- Flight Risk (2017) ... Park Ranger
 2014 I Didn't Do It (TV Series)
Judy
- Lindy Nose Best (2014) ... Judy
 2012-2013 On the Patio (TV Series)
- Marcia + Beer (2013)
- Tom Jones & Ribs (2013)
- Grumpy Cat (2013)
 2013 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Woman
- No Questions Asked (2013) ... Woman
 2009 Company Retreat
Dona
 2008 Bedtime Stories
Hokey Pokey Woman
 1999 RollerJam (TV Series)
Lisa Seltzer
 1997 Sing Me a Story with Belle (TV Series)
Miss Woohoo
- Friends in Books (1997) ... Miss Woohoo
 1990 B.L. Stryker (TV Series)
Marion Martin
- Night Train (1990) ... Marion Martin
 1989 The All New Mickey Mouse Club (TV Series)
- Guest Day (1989)
- Music Day (1989)
- Music Day (1989)
 1988 Ernest Saves Christmas
Patsy
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012-2013 On the Patio (TV Series) (39 episodes)
- Marcia + Beer (2013)
- Tom Jones & Ribs (2013)
- Grumpy Cat (2013)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012-2013 On the Patio (TV Series) (co-producer - 39 episodes)
- Halloween & Chuck E. Cheese (2013) ... (co-producer)
- Marcia + Beer (2013) ... (co-producer)
- Tom Jones & Ribs (2013) ... (co-producer)
- Bacon Salt Review (2013) ... (co-producer)
- Grumpy Cat (2013) ... (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2009 Psyche on Melrose (Short) (performer: "Let's Never Get Too Happy")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2019 What About Our Life? (TV Series)
Self - Guest
 2007 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Mickey Mouse Club (2007) ... Self
 1989-1995 The All New Mickey Mouse Club (TV Series)
Self / Self (Seasons 1-7)
- Episode #7.17 (1995) ... Self
- Episode #6.6 (1993) ... Self
- Episode #6.18 (1993) ... Self
- Music Day (1993) ... Self (Seasons 1-7)
- Episode #5.6 (1992) ... Self
 1993 MMC in Concert (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Parents names are Paul and Marcia. See more »

Nickname:

Linds, Linzoid

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed