No photo available. Represent Johannes Allen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,566,754 this week

Johannes Allen (1916–1973)

Johannes Allen was born on May 16, 1916 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He was a writer and director, known for Gymnasiepigen (1960), The Young Have No Time (1956) and Night Girls (1957). He died on December 14, 1973 in Denmark. See full bio »

Died:

(age 57) in Denmark

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johannes Allen's work have you seen?

Known For

Gymnasiepigen Writer
(1960)
Night Girls Writer
(1957)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (22 credits)
 1969 Relations (novel "Nu")
 1964 Fremrykket møde (Short)
 1960 Gymnasiepigen
 1959 Pigen i søgelyset (writer)
 1958 The Girls Are Willing (writer)
 1957 Night Girls
 1955 Paradise
 1954 Den lille butik (TV Movie) (play)
 1953 Farlig ungdom (writer)
 1952 Avismanden
 1952 Vejrhanen
 1951 Harlekins tryllestav (TV Short)
 1951 Nålen
 1950 Cafe Paradise
 1949 John and Irene (novel)
 1949 Kongefilmen Frederik IX (Documentary) (writer)
 1944 Frihed, lighed og Louise (novel)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans Allen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed