No photo available. Represent India Allen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,107 this week

India Allen

India Allen was born on June 1, 1965 in Portsmouth, Virginia, USA as India Juliana Orban. She is an actress and producer, known for Silk Degrees (1994), The Rowdy Girls (2000) and Tattoo, a Love Story (2002). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 
a list of 151 people
created 27 Jul 2014
 
a list of 263 people
created 07 Jan 2016
 
list image
a list of 190 people
created 05 Oct 2014
 
a list of 3964 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of India Allen's work have you seen?

Known For

Silk Degrees Sheila
(1994)
The Rowdy Girls Producer
(2000)
Tattoo, a Love Story Sombrero Girl
(2002)
Wild Cactus Alexandria 'Alex' Marcus
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2004 Tales from the Crapper (Video)
Sally Sterks - Heavy Set Tromaville Anchor
 2002 Tattoo, a Love Story
Sombrero Girl
 1994 Silk Degrees
Sheila
 1994 Seduce Me: Pamela Principle 2
Elaine / Wife
 1994 The Force (Video)
Cop #1
 1993 Wild Cactus
Alexandria 'Alex' Marcus
 1992 Round Numbers
Swimsuit Model
 1990 Under Crystal Lake
Janice
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was involved in the O.J. Simpson murder case as a witness and friend of Nicole Simpson.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 5 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Model/actress. See more »

Nickname:

Indie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed