Marisa Allasio


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,080 this week
Marisa Allasio was born on July 14, 1936 in Turin, Piedmont, Italy as Maria Luisa Lucia Allasio. She is an actress, known for Poor But Beautiful (1957), Eighteen Year Olds (1955) and Belle ma povere (1957). She has been married to Pier Francesco Vittorio Maria Agostino Luca Frediano Calvi di Bergolo since November 10, 1958. They have two children. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 439 people
created 24 Dec 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 999 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 
a list of 140 people
created 05 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marisa Allasio's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1957)
Eighteen Year Olds Anna Campolmi
(1955)
Belle ma povere Giovanna
(1957)
Girls of Today Anna Bardellotti
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 1958 Carmela è una bambola
Carmela Di Capua
 1958 Nackt, wie Gott sie schuf
Gina Gerber
 1958 Camping
Valeria Corradi
 1957 Belle ma povere
Giovanna
 1957 Seven Hills of Rome
Rafaella Marini
 1957 Marisa
Marisa
 1957 Susanna tutta panna
Susanna
 1957 Poor But Beautiful
Giovanna
 1956 Mermaid of Naples
Maruzzella
 1956 War and Peace
Matrosha (uncredited)
 1955 Ballata tragica
Maria Rota
 1955 Eighteen Year Olds
Anna Campolmi
 1955 Girls of Today
Anna Bardellotti
 1954 Mother's Heart
Fortuna Carrino
 1953 Perdonami!
A Dressmaker (uncredited)
 1952 Sunday Heroes
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1958 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #11.17 (1958) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

19 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Spouse:

Pier Francesco Vittorio Maria Agostino Luca Frediano Calvi di Bergolo  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her husband is Conte Calvi and 7.th Conte di Bèrgolo, Head of the Calvi di Bèrgolo Family, since 1977. They married in Serralunga di Crea. His mother was a daughter of H.R.M. King Victor Emmanuel III, King of Italy, King of Albania and Emperor of Ethiopia, and H.R.H. Helen Petrovic-Njegos of Montenegro, Princess of Montenegro. See more »

Nickname:

The Italian Jayne Mansfield

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed