No photo available. Represent Ted Allan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 274,971 this week

Ted Allan (II) (1910–1993)

Ted Allan was born on September 8, 1910 in Arizona, USA as Theos Alwyn Dunagan. He is known for his work on Bride of the Monster (1955), The Gentleman from Nowhere (1948) and A Life at Stake (1955). He died on December 20, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Allan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bride of the Monster Cinematographer
(1955)
The Gentleman from Nowhere Camera and Electrical Department
(1948)
A Life at Stake Cinematographer
(1955)
Man with a Camera Visual Effects
(1958-1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (17 credits)
 1965 Von Ryan's Express (still photographer - uncredited)
 1963 4 for Texas (still photographer - uncredited)
 1949 Air Hostess (still photographer - uncredited)
 1949 The Lost Tribe (still photographer - uncredited)
 1949 The Crime Doctor's Diary (still photographer - uncredited)
 1949 Law of the Barbary Coast (still photographer - uncredited)
 1949 The Walking Hills (still photographer - uncredited)
 1948 Jungle Jim (still photographer - uncredited)
 1948 The Gentleman from Nowhere (still photographer)
 1948 Trail to Laredo (still photographer - uncredited)
 1936 Romeo and Juliet (still photographer - uncredited)
 1935 Escapade (still photographer - uncredited)
 1934 The Merry Widow (still photographer - uncredited)
 1934 Belle of the Nineties (still photographer - uncredited)
 1934 The Thin Man (still photographer - uncredited)
 1934 Tarzan and His Mate (still photographer - uncredited)
 1934 Men in White (still photographer - uncredited)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rembrandt See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed