Andrea Allan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,331 this week
Trailer
3:11 | Trailer
Andrea Allan was born on November 18, 1946 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK. She is an actress, known for Gideon C.I.D. (1964), Invasion: UFO (1974) and UFO (1970). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

Related News

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 2205 people
created 04 Sep 2020
 
a list of 400 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 May 2015
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Allan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Gideon C.I.D. Pru Gideon
(1964-1965)
Invasion: UFO Actress
(1974)
UFO Moonbase Operative Carol Miller / Moonbase Operative / Nurse
(1970-1971)
Dead of Night New secretary
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 1990 One Foot in the Grave (TV Series)
Dinner Party Guest
- Dramatic Fever (1990) ... Dinner Party Guest (uncredited)
 1987 C.A.T.S. Eyes (TV Series)
Barmaid
- Twelve Bar Blues (1987) ... Barmaid (as Ellie Reece Knight)
 1977 The Benny Hill Show (TV Series)
Various Roles
- Show 31 (1977) ... Various Roles (as Ellie Reece-Knight)
 1976 The Office Party
Jackie (as Ellie Reece-Knight)
 1976 It's Getting Harder All the Time
1st Old Lady (as Ellie Reece-Knight)
 1976 BBC2 Playhouse (TV Series)
Sue Gray
- Jumbo (1976) ... Sue Gray
 1976 Thriller (TV Series)
Janet Cunningham
- The Next Victim (1976) ... Janet Cunningham
 1976 Spanish Fly
Bruce
 1974 Invasion: UFO
 1974 Old Dracula
Eve
 1973 The House That Vanished
Valerie / fashion model
 1972 Dead of Night (TV Series)
New secretary
- Two in the Morning (1972) ... New secretary
 1971 Passion Potion
Model with dog
 1971 Jason King (TV Series)
The Tall Girl
- To Russia with.... Panache (1971) ... The Tall Girl
 1970-1971 UFO (TV Series)
Moonbase Operative Carol Miller / Moonbase Operative / Nurse
- Reflections in the Water (1971) ... Moonbase Operative (uncredited)
- The Man Who Came Back (1971) ... Moonbase Operative Carol Miller
- The Sound of Silence (1971) ... Moonbase Operative Carol Miller
- A Question of Priorities (1970) ... Nurse
- The Cat with Ten Lives (1970) ... Moonbase Operative Carol Miller (uncredited)
 1968 Assignment K
Girl in Mini Skirt (uncredited)
 1967 For Men Only (Short)
Rosalie
 1966 The Wrong Box
Girl on Train
 1965 Carry on Cowboy
Minnie (uncredited)
 1964-1965 Gideon C.I.D. (TV Series)
Pru Gideon
- The Prowler (1965) ... Pru Gideon (uncredited)
- The Housekeeper (1965) ... Pru Gideon (uncredited)
- Big Fish Little Fish (1964) ... Pru Gideon (uncredited)
- The Big Fix (1964) ... Pru Gideon (uncredited)
- State Visit (1964) ... Pru Gideon (uncredited)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrea Allen | Ellie Reece Knight | Ellie Reece-Knight

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Posed for Penthouse magazine August 1975 (v10 n5) See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed