No photo available. Represent Vadim Alisov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,003,047 this week

Vadim Alisov

Vadim Alisov was born on February 20, 1941 in Moscow, USSR. He is known for his work on Vokzal dlya dvoikh (1983), Alka (1990) and A Cruel Romance (1984). See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vadim Alisov's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Vokzal dlya dvoikh Cinematographer
(1983)
Alka Cinematographer
(1990)
A Cruel Romance Cinematographer
(1984)
Moya moryachka Cinematographer
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (42 credits)
 2012 Voin.com
 2011 Morpekhi (TV Series)
 2010 Vsyo radi tebya (TV Series)
 2009 Platina 2 (TV Series)
 2009 Zastava Zhilina (TV Series)
 2007 Svyatoe delo (director of photography)
 2007 Platina (TV Series)
 2003 Polosatoye leto (TV Series)
 2001 Ostanovka po trebovaniyu - 2 (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (2001)
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... (2001)
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... (2001)
 2000 Zavist bogov
 1995 Shirli-myrli
 1994 Anna ot 6 do 18 (Documentary)
 1993 Prigovor
 1992 Novyy Odeon
 1992 Vysshaya mera
 1991 Liniya smerti
 1990 Aferisty
 1990 Alka
 1982 Krepysh
 1981 Smotri v oba!
 1979 Muzhchiny i zhenshchiny (Short)
 1977 Transsibirskiy ekspress (TV Movie)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. Alisov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed