No photo available. Represent Mike Alfonso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 159,294 this week

Mike Alfonso (II) (1965–2007)

Mike Alfonso was born on January 24, 1965 in Tampa, Florida, USA as Michael Lee Alfonso. He was an actor, known for Eastern Championship Wrestling (1993), WCW Monday Nitro (1995) and WCW Thunder (1998). He was married to Delisa Bowers. He died on February 17, 2007 in Tampa. See full bio »

Died:

(age 42) in Tampa, Florida, USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 25 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2579 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 19 Jul 2014
 
a list of 619 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Alfonso's work have you seen?

Known For

Eastern Championship Wrestling 'Awesome' Mike Awesome
(1993)
WCW Monday Nitro Mike Awesome
(2000-2001)
WCW Thunder Mike Awesome / 'That 70s Guy' Mike Awesome
(2000-2001)
ECW Wrestling TNN Mike Awesome
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2003 MLW: War Games (Video)
Mike Awesome
 2003 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Mike Awesome
- NWA-TNA Xplosion #30 (2003) ... Mike Awesome
 2002 MLW: King of Kings (Video)
Mike Awesome
 2002 WWE Velocity (TV Series)
Mike Awesome (2002)
 2002 FMW: Rule the Asylum (Video)
Gladiator
 2001 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Mike Awesome
- Episode #3.9 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #3.8 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #3.7 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #3.5 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #3.4 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
 2001 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Mike Awesome
- Episode #9.42 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #9.41 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #9.40 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #9.33 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #9.30 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
 2001 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Mike Awesome
- Episode #3.6 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #2.44 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #2.42 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
 2001 FMW: The Flying Assassin (Video)
Gladiator
 2001 FMW: Yokohama Deathmatch (Video)
Gladiator
 2001 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Mike Awesome
- Episode dated 29 July 2001 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
 2000-2001 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Mike Awesome
- Night of Champions (2001) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #1.265 (2000) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #1.264 (2000) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #1.262 (2000) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #1.258 (2000) ... Mike Awesome
 2000-2001 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Mike Awesome / 'That 70s Guy' Mike Awesome
- Episode dated 21 March 2001 (2001) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode dated 11 October 2000 (2000) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode dated 6 September 2000 (2000) ... 'That 70s Guy' Mike Awesome
- Episode dated 9 August 2000 (2000) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode dated 2 August 2000 (2000) ... Mike Awesome
 2001 FMW: Crash & Burn (Video)
Gladiator
 2000 FMW: Legend Dawns (Video)
Gladiator
 2000 WCW Millennium Final (TV Movie)
Mike Awesome
 2000 FMW: King of the Death (Video)
Gladiator
 2000 ECW: Hardcore Revolution (Video Game)
Mike Awesome (voice)
 1999 ECW Wrestling TNN (TV Series)
Mike Awesome
- Episode #1.8 (1999) ... Mike Awesome
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Mike Awesome
 1998 WWE Metal (TV Series)
Mike Awesome (2001)
 1997 ECW Crossing the Line Again (Video)
Mike Awesome
 1994 ECW The Night the Line Was Crossed (Video)
Awesome Mike Awesome
 1993 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
'Awesome' Mike Awesome
- Episode #1.37 (1993) ... 'Awesome' Mike Awesome
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4¼" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former ECW World Champion. See more »

Trademark:

Running Powerbomb

Nickname:

That 70s Guy See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed