No photo available. Represent William Aldridge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,347 this week

William Aldridge (I) (1950–2013)

William Aldridge was born on April 15, 1950 in London, England. He is known for his work on Mio min Mio (1987), Hamilton (1998) and Slagskämpen (1984). He died on December 21, 2013 in Fayence, Var, France. See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Aldridge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mio min Mio Writer
(1987)
Hamilton Writer
(1998)
Slagskämpen Writer
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
 2018 The Guardian Angel (co-writer)
 2012 Nobels testamente (translator)
 2011 Arne Dahl: Misterioso (TV Mini-Series) (script translator - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (script translator)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (script translator)
 2011 Irene Huss (TV Series) (translator - 4 episodes)
- Jagat vittne (2011) ... (translator)
- En man med litet ansikte (2011) ... (translator)
- Det lömska nätet (2011) ... (translator)
- Den som vakar i mörkret (2011) ... (translator)
 1994 The Police Murderer (Video) (translator)
 1993 Mannen på balkongen (translator)
 1993 Murder at the Savoy (Video) (translator)
 1993 Roseanna (Video) (translator)
 1993 Brandbilen som försvann (translator)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Uilyam Oldridzh

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Trained to be a Director but has since been a writer, translator, script doctor and even producer on various TV and films projects. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed