STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 209,118 this week

Bernd Aldor (1881–1950)


Bernd Aldor was born on March 23, 1881 in Constantinople, Ottoman Empire. He was an actor and director, known for Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray (1917), Der lebende Leichnam (1918) and Visul lui Tanase (1932). He was married to Hilde. He died on October 20, 1950 in Vienna, Austria. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Vienna, Austria

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 17 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernd Aldor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1917)
(1918)
(1932)
Zirkusblut Georg Bertrand
(1916)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 1931 Danton (as Aldor Bernd)
 1930 Zwei Menschen
Hauskaplan
 1930 The Dreyfus Case
Dubois
 1929 Indizienbeweis
alter Diener
 1928 Der alte Fritz - 2. Ausklang
Graf de Launay
 1928 Der alte Fritz - 1. Friede
Graf de Launay
 1927 Schwere Jungs - leichte Mädchen
Dr. Hans Brunner
 1925 Graf Greif
 1925 Halbseide
Dr. Gonzales / Dr. Ranzau
 1925 Aschermittwoch
Fabrikbesitzer Dumont
 1924 Die Todgeweihten
Artur Rys, Großindustrieller
 1923 Graf Cohn
Isidor
 1923 Orientfieber
Reginald Astor
 1923 Weltspiegel
 1923 Die Affäre der Baronesse Orlowska
Stefan Peratoner
 1921 Die Furcht vor dem Weibe
Stubengelehrter
 1920 Madame Récamier
Talma
 1919 Der Seelenverkäufer
George Planta (Maler)
 1918 Das Narrenschloss (Short)
 1918 Der Weltspiegel
Erfinder Rongstal
 1918 Der lebende Leichnam
Fedja
 1918 Rennfieber
Fritz Kleinke
 1918 Es werde Licht! 2. Teil
Doktor Erich Mautner
 1917 Der Schloßherr von Hohenstein
Der junge Graf
 1917 Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray
Dorian Gray
 1917 Des Goldes Fluch
Peter Oblinsky
 1917 Es werde Licht! 1. Teil
Georg Mauthner, Arzt
 1916 Seine letzte Maske
Daland
 1916 Zirkusblut
Georg Bertrand
 1916 Glaubensketten
Jude
 1915 Aschenbrödelchen (Short)
 1914 Der Fleck (Short)
 1914 Die große Sünderin
Baron von Bärfeld
 1913 A Woman's Treachery (Short)
Count Zachin
 1913 Das Ave Maria (Short)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

B. Aldor | Aldor Bernd
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He acted at different theaters and in 1906 he came to Berlin where he appeared at the Schiller Theater. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed