No photo available. Represent Gillian Aldam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 336,017 this week

Gillian Aldam

Gillian Aldam was born in February 1941 in Essex, Suffolk, England as Gillian Valerie Aldam. She is known for her work on Skyfall (2012), Jupiter Ascending (2015) and Daylight (1996). She was previously married to John Crewdson. See full bio »

Born:

in Essex, Suffolk, England, UK

Comic-Con: The Trailer

What hit movies and TV shows are coming to Comic-Con? Watch a sneak peek of what's to come and be sure to tune in to IMDb at San Diego Comic-Con with host Kevin Smith aboard the #IMDboat.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gillian Aldam's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Skyfall
Skyfall Stunts
(2012)
Jupiter Ascending
(2015)
Daylight
Daylight Stunts
(1996)
Fury
Fury Stunts
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (25 credits)
 2017 The Sense of an Ending (stunt performer)
 2015 Jupiter Ascending (stunts)
 2014 Fury (stunts)
 2013 Furious 6 (stunts - uncredited)
 2012 Skyfall (stunts)
 2011 Hugo (stunts)
 1996-1997 London's Burning (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Episode #10.6 (1997) ... (stunts)
- Episode #9.11 (1996) ... (stunts)
 1996 Daylight (stunts)
 1988 High Spirits (stunt performer)
 1986 Casualty (TV Series) (stunts)
 1985 A View to a Kill (additional stunts - uncredited)
 1981 For Your Eyes Only (additional stunts - uncredited)
 1976 The Eagle Has Landed (stunts - uncredited)
 1974 The Man with the Golden Gun (stunts - uncredited)
 1971 Catch Me a Spy (stunts)
 1970 The Looking Glass War (stunt driver - uncredited)
 1969 The Love Factor (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 On Her Majesty's Secret Service (stunts - uncredited)
 1968 The Wrecking Crew (stunts - uncredited)
 1968 Where Eagles Dare (stunt double: Mary Ure - uncredited)
 1968 Witchfinder General (stunt double: Maggie Kimberly - uncredited) / (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 The Avengers (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Dead Man's Treasure (1967) ... (stunt double: Valerie Van Ost - uncredited)
 1967 Casino Royale (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 Modesty Blaise (stunt double - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gillian Aldham

Contribute to This Page