STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 143,679 this week

Chava Alberstein


Chava Alberstein was born on December 8, 1947 in Israel. She is married to Nadav Levitan. She was previously married to Nadav Liviyatan. See full bio »

Born:

in Israel

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chava Alberstein's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

An Intimate Story Leah Gootman
(1981)
Mars Turkey Music Department
(2001)
Divided We Fall Music Department
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2019 Ma'abarot (TV Mini-Series documentary) (performer: "Sharaliya") / (writer: "Sharaliya")
 2015 Here and Now (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... (music: "July")
 2006 Parashat Ha-Shavua (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- MiKetz (2006) ... (performer: "Hitbaharut Helkit")
 1998 Esrim plus (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Tzav Kri'a ... (music: "London" - uncredited)
 1997 Florentine (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.13 (1997) ... (performer: "Shir Siyum")
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (3 credits)
 2011 We Are Still Here (Documentary)
 1993 Groupie
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2011 The 5 Houses of Lea Goldberg (Documentary) (singer)
 2001 Mars Turkey (composer: song "London lo mehaka li")
 2000 Divided We Fall (music assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1997 No Names on the Doors
Adina (as Hava Alberstein)
 1981 An Intimate Story
Leah Gootman (as Hava Alberstein)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2018 Bayit. Pizmon. (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Herself
- He (2018) ... Herself
- She (2018) ... Herself
 2017 One Last Bedtime Story (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- Night (2017) ... Herself
- Friendship (2017) ... Herself
- Family (2017) ... Herself
- Place (2017) ... Herself
- Language (2017) ... Herself
 2012 Daba: The Story of an Israeli Icon (Documentary)
Herself
 2010 A Film Unfinished (Documentary)
Rachel Auerbach (voice, as Hava Alberstein)
 1999 Sof Onat Ha-tapuzim (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Al Tikra Li Motek (1999) ... Herself
 1968 Double Your Money (TV Series)
Herself
- Israel Special from Tel Aviv (1968) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eve Alberstein | Hava Alberstein
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed