No photo available. Represent Kevin Alber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,786 this week

Kevin Alber

Kevin Alber was born on August 9, 1963 in Napa, California, USA. He is a casting director and actor, known for Mind Games (1996), Where Evil Lies (1995) and Justine: A Private Affair (1995). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Between Avengers: Endgame and "Stranger Things" it's been a huge week for trailers, but our favorite definitely involves Leo dancing ...

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Alber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mind Games Director
(1996)
Where Evil Lies Director
(1995)
Lethal Woman Casting Director
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kevin Albers | Ura Hee
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed