No photo available. Represent Sally Albaugh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 227,579 this week

Sally Albaugh (1936–1989)

Sally Albaugh was born on October 22, 1936 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. She is known for her work on Female Trouble (1974) and Desperate Living (1977). She died on September 5, 1989 in Baltimore. See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sally Albaugh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1977 Desperate Living
Hag
 1974 Female Trouble
Sally
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1974 Female Trouble (double: Divine - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sally Turner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed