No photo available. Represent Frank Alamo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 579,920 this week

Frank Alamo (1941–2012)

Frank Alamo was born on October 12, 1941 in Paris, France as Jean-François Grandin. He died on October 11, 2012 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Paris, France

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Alamo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Get Him to the Greek
(2010)
FX 18
FX 18 Soundtrack
(1964)
Monsieur Ibrahim
Monsieur Ibrahim Soundtrack
(2003)
Cherchez l'idole
Cherchez l'idole Frank Alamo
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2010 Get Him to the Greek (performer: "Hereux Tous Les Doux (Happy Together)")
 2003 Monsieur Ibrahim (performer: "Allo... Maillot 38-37")
 1963-1964 Age tendre et tête de bois (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 10 November 1964 (1964) ... (performer: "Je me bats pour gagner", "Chante avec moi")
- Episode dated 23 October 1963 (1963) ... (performer: "Je fais la course au bonheur")
 1964 FX 18 (performer: "Copain Coplan")
 1964 Cherchez l'idole (performer: "L'Ange Que J'attendais")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad for "Sigrand Covett" clothes (1965) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | 14 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Franc Alamo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

For 9 years, he became a professional photographer in advertising, fashion and beauty. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial