No photo available. Represent Aladdin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,116 this week

Aladdin (I) (1912–1970)

Aladdin was born on September 20, 1912 in New York City, New York, USA as Aladdin Ahmed Abdullah Anthony Pallante. He was an actor, known for Garrison's Gorillas (1967), The Rebel (1959) and My Three Sons (1960). He died on June 9, 1970 in Van Nuys, California, USA. See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aladdin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1967)
The Rebel Ambrose Pack / Dr. Peter J. Loftus / Hotel Desk Clerk / Judge Baylon
(1960-1961)
My Three Sons Cesare / Photographer / Waiter
(1963-1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 1963-1970 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Cesare / Waiter / Photographer
- The Honeymoon Is Over (1970) ... Cesare
- Came the Day (1969) ... Cesare
- Two Weeks to Go (1969) ... Cesare
- The Littlest Rebel (1969) ... Cesare
- A Ring for Barbara (1969) ... Cesare
 1969 Family Affair (TV Series)
Hotel Clerk
- To Love with Buffy (1969) ... Hotel Clerk
 1967 Garrison's Gorillas (TV Series)
Bartender
- Black Market (1967) ... Bartender
 1966 The Carol Channing Show (TV Short)
Mario
 1962 Hemingway's Adventures of a Young Man
Orchestra Leader at Dinner (uncredited)
 1962 Tender Is the Night
Violinist (uncredited)
 1960-1961 The Rebel (TV Series)
Judge Baylon / Ambrose Pack / Dr. Peter J. Loftus / ...
- The Hostage (1961) ... Judge Baylon
- The Threat (1961) ... Ambrose Pack
- The Legacy (1960) ... Dr. Peter J. Loftus
- To See the Elephant (1960) ... Hotel Desk Clerk
 1960 The Untouchables (TV Series)
Musician Playing Mandolin
- The Noise of Death (1960) ... Musician Playing Mandolin (uncredited)
 1956 The Best Things in Life Are Free
Studio Executive (uncredited)
 1955 The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
Violinist (uncredited)
 1954 There's No Business Like Show Business
Orchestra Violinist (uncredited)
 1954 Deep in My Heart
Violinist (uncredited)
 1954 The Gambler from Natchez
Riverboat Violinist (uncredited)
 1953 Easy to Love
Violinist (uncredited)
 1953 Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Musician (uncredited)
 1953 The I Don't Care Girl
Orchestra Leader - 'I Don't Care' (uncredited)
 1952 April in Paris
Violinist - 'Rock the Boat Tonight' number (uncredited)
 1952 Stars and Stripes Forever
Orchestra Conductor / Violinist at Burlesk House (uncredited)
 1951 Too Young to Kiss
Orchestra Violinist (uncredited)
 1951 Rich, Young and Pretty
Violinist (uncredited)
 1948 Luxury Liner
Member of Cugat's Orchestra (uncredited)
 1948 A Date with Judy
Cugat's Violinist (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After leaving The Lawrence Welk Show (1955) (aka "The Lawrence Welk Show"), went to work for The Lennon Sisters in the studio band on their television show, Jimmy Durante Presents the Lennon Sisters (1969) Hour, until illness forced him to leave that position shortly before his death. See more »

Nickname:

Laddy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed