No photo available. Represent Mohamed Al-Fayed? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,745 this week

Mohamed Al-Fayed

Mohamed Al-Fayed was born on January 27, 1933 in Alexandria, Egypt. He is an actor and producer, known for Peter Pan (2003), Mad Cows (1999) and Dream Team (1997). He has been married to Heini Wathén since 1985. They have four children. He was previously married to Samira Khashoggi. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Queen
Wed, Jan 26 3:15 PM PST on HBO (518)
The Queen
Wed, Jan 26 6:15 PM PST on HBO (511)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 995 people
created 29 Dec 2019
 
a list of 114 people
created 23 Jan 2019
 
a list of 61 people
created 01 Dec 2018
 
a list of 160 people
created 05 Dec 2019
 
a list of 299 people
created 19 Aug 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mohamed Al-Fayed's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Peter Pan Producer
(2003)
Mad Cows Harrods Doorman
(1999)
Dream Team Mohamed Al-Fayed
(2003)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2003 Dream Team (TV Series)
Mohamed Al-Fayed
- Unforgiven (2003) ... Mohamed Al-Fayed
 1999 Mad Cows
Harrods Doorman
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Harrods

Alternate Names:

Mohamed Al Fayed | Mohamed Fayed | Major Hareeth

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Heini Wathén  (4 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I know what happened, I know who has executed this crime - the British Intelligence" - on his belief about the accident that killed his son Dodi Fayed and Princess Diana.

Trivia:

Shares a birthday with Mimi Rogers, Rosamund Pike, Alan Cumming, James Cromwell and Bridget Fonda. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed