No photo available. Represent Sa'eed Saleh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,237 this week

Sa'eed Saleh (1939–2014)

Sa'eed Saleh was born on July 13, 1939 in Cairo, Egypt as Sa'eed Saleh Ibrahim. He was an actor, known for Alzheimer's (2010), Nos arnab (1983) and Sahbek Men Bakhtak (1990). He died on August 1, 2014 in Cairo. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Cairo, Egypt
1 photo »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 
a list of 58 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 193 people
created 01 Aug 2013
 
a list of 635 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sa'eed Saleh's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Alzheimer's Mahmoud's old friend
(2010)
Nos arnab Actor
(1983)
(1990)
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (73 credits)
 2010 Alzheimer's
Mahmoud's old friend
 2009 Bel Alwan ElTabeaya
Amm Mahmoud
 2007 Lahzat harega (TV Series)
- First Day on the Job (2007) ... (as Saeed El Saleh)
 2006 Mohimma Saaba
Fighter
 2005 Sara (TV Series)
- Episode #1.32 (2005) ... (as Saeed El Saleh)
 2002 Amir El Zalam
Blind Coach (uncredited)
 2000 Al-Agenda Ul-Hamra (as Said Saleh)
 2000 Foll Al-Foll
 1999 Fallen Angels Paradise
George
 1999 Elwad mahrous betaa alwazir
Cameo appearance (uncredited)
 1997 Bakhit wa Adeela 2
Khamis
 1994 Al-Suqout Fi Bir Sabe' (TV Series)
Shafiq Fikri Saleh / Mousa Haleem
- Episode #1.24 (1994) ... Shafiq Fikri Saleh / Mousa Haleem
- Episode #1.23 (1994) ... Shafiq Fikri Saleh / Mousa Haleem
- Episode #1.21 (1994) ... Shafiq Fikri Saleh / Mousa Haleem
- Episode #1.22 (1994) ... Shafiq Fikri Saleh / Mousa Haleem
- Episode #1.20 (1994) ... Shafiq Fikri Saleh / Mousa Haleem
 1993 Tout tout
 1993 Regal Bela Thaman
Khaled
 1992 Khally Balak Men Azouz
Dr. Shafik
 1990 Intabiho Ayoha Al-Azwag
Ragab Shaban Thul-Keda
 1990 El Wad Sayed El Nassab
Sayed
 1990 Sahbek Men Bakhtak
Mamoun
 1989 Harat El-Habayeb
Sayed
 1989 Hekaya Laha El Agab
Mahmoud
 1989 Ya Azizi Kollena Lusous
Mahrous
 1987 El Awantageya
Sobhi
 1986 Salam Ya Sahby
Barakat
 1986 Al Da'eaa
Ateya
 1985 Al-halfout
Dosoky
 1985 El Ott Asslo Assad
Salah
 1985 Wa Laken She' ma Yabqa
Shafiq
 1985 The Queen's Honey
Abda
 1984 Ana elli katalt Elhanash
Barhouma
 1984 Bnat Iblis
Shaalan
 1984 Gabarot Emraa
Ashraf bek
 1984 Naeema Fakeha Moharama
Shabaan
 1983 Al Sada El Mortashon
Ibrahim Al Fakharani
 1983 Nos arnab
 1983 The Crazies' Lockout
Zaher
 1982 Khamsa Fi Al-Jaheem
Fahmy
 1982 Almuohakama
Ahmad Abdulbaqi
 1982 Ala bab el wazir
Khamis
 1982 El Qefl
 1982 Ashyaa Ded El Qanoon
Zaghlol
 1981 Al-akmar
 1981 Al-Mashbouh
Bayoumi
 1980 Al Hob Wahdo La Yakfi
Metwali
 1980 Mkhemar Dayemn Gahez
Mkhemar
 1979 El Eyal Kebret (TV Movie)
Soltan
 1979 Ragab Fawq Safeeh Sakhin
Bolbol
 1978 "Ahlam Al Fata Al Taeer" (TV Series)
Hamama
- Episode #1.14 (1978) ... Hamama
- Episode #1.13 (1978) ... Hamama
- Episode #1.12 (1978) ... Hamama
 1977 Al-Azwag Al-Shayateen
Kamel
 1977 Sonya and the Madman
Azmi
 1975 Al-Reda' Al-Abiad
Sayed
 1975 Zaier el-fager
Saleh Muhamed Alnfrawy
 1974 Bamba kasher
 1974 Fi Saif Lazem Nihib
Osama
 1974 Ayn Aqli
 1971 Madrasatee al-hisnaa
Hasaneen
 1969 Abwab El-Lail
Badran
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Saeed Al-Saleh | Saeed El Saleh | Said Saleh
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The Egyptian Cinema produced 1500 films and my share of them is only a third.

Trivia:

He claimed fame when he appeared in the School of Rascals play alongside Ahmed Zaki and Adel Imam. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed