No photo available. Represent Hassan Al Imam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 229,581 this week

Hassan Al Imam (1919–1988)

Hassan Al Imam was born on March 6, 1919 in Mansoura, Egypt. He was a director and writer, known for Emraa alal hamish (1964), Wadaa' fi elfagr (1956) and El yatimatain (1949). He died on January 29, 1988. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68)

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 152 people
created 11 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hassan Al Imam's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1964)
Wadaa' fi elfagr Director
(1956)
El yatimatain Director
(1949)
Al-khataya Director
(1962)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (71 credits)
 1986 Asr el-houb
 1974 Bamba kasher
 1973 Al Sokkareyah
 1972 Imtithal
 1972 Bint badia
 1967 Kasr El Shawk
 1965 Al rahiba
 1962 El telmiza
 1962 El muageza
 1962 Al-khataya
 1961 El kharsaa
 1961 Mal wa nessaa
 1960 Inni attahem
 1959 Awatef
 1958 Eghraa
 1958 Hub min narr
 1957 Lawahez
 1955 Banat el lail
 1955 El gassad
 1953 Ana bint min?
 1953 Hub fil zalam
 1952 Asrar el naas
 1952 Cass el azab
 1952 Zaman el ajab
 1952 Saa la kalbak
 1951 Ana bint nass
 1950 Hokm al kawi
 1949 El yatimatain
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hassan El Emam
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The King of Melodrama.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed