No photo available. Represent Nour Al Hoda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 903,631 this week

Nour Al Hoda (1924–1998)

Nour Al Hoda was born on December 20, 1924 in Lebanon as Alexandra Nicola Badran. She was an actress, known for Ayza atgawwez (1952), Afrah (1949) and Gawhara (1942). She died on July 9, 1998. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73)

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nour Al Hoda's work have you seen?

Known For

Ayza atgawwez Nour El-Ein
(1952)
Afrah Actress
(1949)
Gawhara Actress
(1942)
Al-sharaf ghali Actress
(1943)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 1952 Ayza atgawwez
Nour El-Ein
 1952 Masri fi Lubnan
Salma
 1949 Afrah
 1948 Hayat haira
 1948 Nargass
 1947 Al-muntaqim
 1947 Ghadr wa azab
 1947 Lastu malakan
 1944 Berlanti
 1942 Gawhara
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nur Al-Huda
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1953, she left Egypt and returned to Lebanon where she spent her last years.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed