No photo available. Represent Lomer Akhvlediani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,173,947 this week

Lomer Akhvlediani

Lomer Akhvlediani was born on October 2, 1934 as Lomer Bidzinovich Akhvlediani. She is known for her work on Mze shemodgomisa (1973), Earth, This Is Your Son (1980) and Besame (1989). See full bio »

Born:

Movies and TV Shows to Get You in the Holiday Spirit

From Die Hard to The Muppet Christmas Carol, these festive movies and holiday TV episodes are guaranteed to boost your holiday spirit.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lomer Akhvlediani's work have you seen?

Known For

Mze shemodgomisa Cinematographer
(1973)
Earth, This Is Your Son Cinematographer
(1980)
Besame Cinematographer
(1989)
Aurzari salkhinetsi Cinematographer
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (28 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L. Akhvlediani
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed