STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 108,342 this week

Naima Akef (1932–1966)


Naima Akef was born on October 7, 1932 in Tanta, Egypt. She was an actress, known for Baladi wa khafa (1949), Millione guinee (1953) and The Sweetness of Love (1952). She died on April 23, 1966 in Cairo, Egypt. See full bio »

Died:

(age 33) in Cairo, Egypt

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 61 people
created 16 Sep 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 10 Nov 2012
 
a list of 193 people
created 01 Aug 2013
 
a list of 276 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Naima Akef's work have you seen?

Known For

Baladi wa khafa Actress
(1949)
Millione guinee Actress
(1953)
(1952)
(1964)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 1964 Amir el dahaa
 1964 El hakiba el saouda
Safia (Dancer)
 1964 Min ajl Hanafi
Fatoma
 1960 Kholkhal habibi
Bahia
 1958 Ahebbek ya Hassan
Sukkarra
 1957 Tamr henna
Tamra Henna
 1955 Aziza
 1954 Nour ayouni
 1952 El nimr
 1950 Baba Areess
 1950 Furigat
 1949 Lahalibo
 1949 Sitt el beit
Nightclub dancer
 1949 Aish wal malh
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Naema Akef
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed