No photo available. Represent Kriss Akabusi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,091 this week

Kriss Akabusi

Kriss Akabusi was born on November 28, 1958 in Paddington, London, England as Kriss Kezie Uche Chukwu Duru Akabusi. He is an actor, known for Last of the Summer Wine (1973), The London Programme (1975) and A League of Their Own (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 1113 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 13 people
created 05 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kriss Akabusi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1997)
(1994)
A League of Their Own Himself - Guest
(2013)
The Other Half Himself
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1997 Last of the Summer Wine (TV Series)
Milkman
- There Goes the Groom (1997) ... Milkman
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Kris Akabusi

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was Guest speaker at the Homeloan Management Ltd Staff Conference See more »

Trademark:

Prominently loud laugh

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed