Jouko Ahola


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,779 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Jouko Ahola was born on December 1, 1970 in Hämeenlinna, Finland. He is an actor, known for Kingdom of Heaven (2005), Vikings (2013) and Bad Day to Go Fishing (2009). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 10 Jun 2014
 
a list of 21 images
created 01 Jul 2012
 
a list of 200 people
created 16 Mar 2021
 
a list of 16 images
created 03 Aug 2016
 
a list of 132 people
created 01 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jouko Ahola's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2005)
Vikings Kauko
(2013)
Bad Day to Go Fishing Jacob van Oppen
(2009)
War of the Dead Captain Niemi
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2023 Routa (post-production)
Juho
 2022 Toinen mies
Peter
 2021 Roba (TV Series)
Veitsimies
- Pohjasakkaa (2021) ... Veitsimies
 2020 The Potato Venture
Birger's Guard #1
 2018 Veljeni vartija
Oululainen portsari #3
 2016 Bordertown (TV Series)
Hamid
- Raivotar Osa 2 (2016) ... Hamid
 2015 The Wendy Effect
Yeton
 2013 Ella and Friends 2
Paten turvamies
 2013 Vikings (TV Series)
Kauko
- Trial (2013) ... Kauko
- Dispossessed (2013) ... Kauko
- Wrath of the Northmen (2013) ... Kauko
 2012 Perspective du sous-sol (Short)
 2012 Dog Club (Short)
Fighter
 2012 Robin: Faija skitsoo (Music Video)
Jouko Ahola
 2011/I War of the Dead
Captain Niemi
 2009 Bad Day to Go Fishing
Jacob van Oppen
 2006 7 Millionaires
Jerry
 2005 Kingdom of Heaven
Odo
 2001 Invincible
Zishe Breitbart
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the music video for Robin's "Faija skitsoo".

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

World's Strongest Man 1999 & 1997

Nickname:

Jokke

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed