No photo available. Represent Vaneeza Ahmad? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 123,240 this week

Vaneeza Ahmad

Vaneeza Ahmad was born in June 1971 in Murree, Pakistan. She is an actress, known for Ehd-e-Wafa (2019), Jinnah (1998) and Marham (2018). She is married to Ali Afzal Malik. See full bio »

Born:

in Murree, Pakistan

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 18 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vaneeza Ahmad's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ehd-e-Wafa Saad's Mother
(2019)
Jinnah Dina
(1998)
Marham Tajwar
(2018)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2019 Ehd-e-Wafa (TV Series)
Saad's Mother
- Episode #1.15 (2019) ... Saad's Mother
- Episode #1.14 (2019) ... Saad's Mother
- Episode #1.13 (2019) ... Saad's Mother
- Episode #1.12 (2019) ... Saad's Mother
- Episode #1.11 (2019) ... Saad's Mother
 2018 Marham (TV Series)
Tajwar
 1998 Jinnah
Dina
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2013 Without Shepherds (Documentary)
Self
 2007 Lux Style Awards (TV Special)
Self - Model
 2005 The 1st Indus Drama Awards (TV Special)
Self - Presenter: Best Actor Drama Serial in a Leading Role
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vaneeza Ahmed
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Vinnie See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed