No photo available. Represent Mirwais Ahmadzaï? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 177,657 this week

Mirwais Ahmadzaï

Mirwais Ahmadzaï was born on October 23, 1960 in Lausanne, Switzerland. He is known for his work on Die Another Day (2002), 3 Days to Kill (2014) and Snatch (2000). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1668 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 208 people
created 20 Aug 2020
 
a list of 250 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 28 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mirwais Ahmadzaï's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Die Another Day Soundtrack
(2002)
3 Days to Kill Soundtrack
(2014)
Snatch Soundtrack
(2000)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (23 credits)
 2019 Madonna: Batuka (Music Video)
 2019 Madonna: God Control (Music Video)
 2019 Madonna: Dark Ballet (Music Video)
 2019 My Generation (Video short)
 2014 GHB: To Be or Not to Be (as Mirwais)
 2012 Une mariée fascinante (Short)
 2009 Y.A.S.: Get It Right (Music Video)
 2009 Désirs
 2006 Pardonnez-moi
 2006 No Body Is Perfect (Documentary)
 2004 Madonna: Love Profusion (Music Video)
 2003 Madonna: Hollywood (Music Video)
 2003 Madonna: American Life (Music Video)
 2002 Madonna: Die Another Day (Music Video)
 2000 Mirwais: Naive Song (Music Video)
 2000 Madonna: Don't Tell Me (Music Video)
 2000 Mirwais: I Can't Wait (Music Video)
 2000 Madonna: Music (Music Video)
 2000 Mirwais: Disco Science (Music Video)
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (75 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mirwais Amadzhai | Mirwais | Mirwais Stass
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked extensively with Madonna as her producer/co-writer. Credits include the bulk of her 2000 "Music" album (including the hits "Music" and "Don't Tell Me"), her entire 2003 "American Life" album (including the songs "Hollywood" and "Love Profusion") and two songs for her 2005 album "Confessions On A Dance Floor". He also co-produced and co-wrote her hit "Die Another Day" from the James Bond ... See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed