STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 742,624 this week

Harry Ahlin (1900–1969)


Harry Ahlin was born on April 14, 1900 in Sundsvall, Västernorrlands län, Sweden as Karl Harry Ahlin. He was an actor and composer, known for Blå gatan (1966), Gula kliniken (1942) and Oh, mein Papa (1958). He was married to Doris Nelson, Astrid Margareta Åstrand and Gertrud Danielson. He died on July 31, 1969 in Gothenburg, Västra Götalands... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry Ahlin's work have you seen?

Known For

Blå gatan Ivar Falk
(1966)
Gula kliniken Composer
(1942)
Oh, mein Papa Uncle Fritz
(1958)
Då länkarna smiddes Löken, smed
(1939)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (71 credits)
 1969 Ni ljuger
Dr. Berglund (uncredited)
 1969 The Shot
Old Man
 1968 Den gyllene porten (TV Movie)
 1968 Slättemölla by (TV Mini-Series)
Carpenter (1968)
 1967 De löjliga preciöserna (TV Movie)
Bearer
 1966 Blå gatan (TV Mini-Series)
Ivar Falk
- Episode #1.2 (1966) ... Ivar Falk
- Episode #1.4 (1966) ... Ivar Falk
- Episode #1.3 (1966) ... Ivar Falk
- Episode #1.1 (1966) ... Ivar Falk
 1965 Farlig kurs (TV Mini-Series)
Waiter
 1963 En söndag i september
Birgitta's Father
 1962 Trängningen (TV Movie)
Constable II
 1961 Stöten
'Snyftarn'
 1958 Oh, mein Papa (TV Movie)
Uncle Fritz
 1956 Där möllorna gå
Fredrik Storm
 1956 Sista natten
Mayor
 1955 Flicka i kasern
Ernst Jansson
 1955 Ljuset från Lund
Rosenblom
 1955 Paradiset
Ville
 1954 Ung sommar
Mayor (uncredited)
 1953 Summer with Monika
Vilaägare (uncredited)
 1952 Janne Vängman i farten
Axel Nyberg
 1952 Blondie Biffen och Bananen
Auctionist (uncredited)
 1951 Bärande hav
Constable (uncredited)
 1951 Skeppare i blåsväder
Hamnbas i Göteborg (uncredited)
 1951 Tull-Bom
Ingemar Berglund
 1950 Loffe blir polis
Fastighetsägare
 1949 Svenske ryttaren
Saltza
 1949 Människors rike
Auctioneer
 1949 Kronblom kommer till stan
Rovlund
 1948 Intill helvetets portar
Kanzel's Henchman
 1948 Port of Call
Skåningen
 1948 Lappblod
Man watching fight (uncredited)
 1947 Maj på Malö
Långviks-Erik
 1947 Gift med Klara Klok
Olsson
 1947 Dynamit
Bodin
 1946 Klockorna i Gamla sta'n
Jochum
 1946 Möte i natten
Radio Engineer (uncredited)
 1946 Försök inte med mej..!
Sverker Forslund
 1945 13 stolar
Office Manager
 1945 Gomorron Bill!
Badmästaren
 1945 Galgmannen
Drinking man (uncredited)
 1945 Blood and Fire
Sudden (uncredited)
 1945 Svarta rosor
Chief constable (uncredited)
 1944 Fia Jansson från Söder
Palmberg
 1944 Vår herre luggar Johansson
Brolinder
 1944 Vi behöver varann
Handske
 1944 Snöstormen
Manager
 1943 Aktören
Jewellery Thief (uncredited)
 1943 Kajan går till sjöss
Policeman (uncredited)
 1943 När ungdomen vaknar
Adolf (uncredited)
 1943 Ungt blod
Hjelm
 1943 Hon trodde det var han
'Smockan'
 1943 The Sin of Anna Lans
Nisse Boman
 1943 Katrina
Andersson, sailor (uncredited)
 1942 Kvinnan tar befälet (uncredited)
 1942 The Heavenly Play
Garp Jesper (uncredited)
 1942 Rid i natt!
Peasant (uncredited)
 1942 Ungdom i bojor
Employed at juvenile facility
 1942 General von Döbeln
Löjtnant Troili
 1942 Rospiggar (uncredited)
 1941 Lärarinna på vift
Bit part (uncredited)
 1939 Sjöcharmörer
Blomqvist
 1939 Då länkarna smiddes
Löken, smed
 1933 Den farliga leken
Wigert
 1933 Bomans pojke
Karlsson, smuggler (uncredited)
 1932 Jag gifta mig - aldrig
Postman (uncredited)
 1931 Trötte Teodor
Police Inspector's Assistant (uncredited)
 1930 Fridas visor
Clown (uncredited)
 1930 Norrlänningar
Gunnar
 1929 Hjärtats triumf
Miner
 1925 Ingmarsarvet
Boy in youth circle
 1919 Ingmarssönerna
District Court Visitor
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: de Varville in Alexandre Dumas fils's play "La dame aux Camélias" which premiered on 8 September at the City Theatre in Gothenburg, Sweden. See more »

Alternate Names:

Ernfrid Ahlin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandfather of actor Anton Glanzelius See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed