No photo available. Represent Peggy Ahern? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 426,145 this week

Peggy Ahern (1917–2012)

Peggy Ahern was born on March 9, 1917 in Douglas, Arizona, USA as Peggy Lenore Ahern. She was an actress, known for Not So Long Ago (1925), The Vanishing American (1925) and The Sun Down Limited (1924). She died on October 24, 2012 in Culver City, Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 20 Oct 2017
 
a list of 2692 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 92 people
created 07 May 2014
 
a list of 1395 people
created 08 Mar 2019
 
a list of 259 people
created 05 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peggy Ahern's work have you seen?

Known For

Not So Long Ago Little girl
(1925)
(1925)
The Sun Down Limited Passenger on train
(1924)
Olympic Games Peggie
(1927)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 1927 Olympic Games (Short)
Peggie (as Hal Roach's Rascals)
 1926 War Feathers (Short)
Peggy (as Hal Roach's Rascals)
 1925 Some Pun'kins
Young Girl (uncredited)
 1925 Not So Long Ago
Little girl
 1925 Official Officers (Short)
Girl Flirting with Johnny
 1925 The Love Bug (Short)
Girl with Lollypop
 1925 Dog Days (Short)
Rich Kid
 1925 Circus Fever (Short) (unconfirmed)
 1925 Excuse Me
Bit Role (uncredited)
 1924 The Sun Down Limited (Short)
Passenger on train
 1924 Cradle Robbers (Short)
Girl in Barn
 1923 Call of the Wild
Bit Role (uncredited)
 1923 Human Wreckage
Minor Role (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1984 Our Gang: Inside the Clubhouse (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 1994 The Our Gang Story (Video documentary)
Train Passenger
 1960 Mischief Makers (TV Series)
Peggy (1923-1927)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peggy Ahearn | Hal Roach's Rascals
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Toured in Vaudeville in a song and dance act with her sister. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed