Lawrence Ah-Mon

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,640 this week
Lawrence Ah-Mon was born in 1949 in Pretoria, South Africa. He is a director and actor, known for Black Mask (1996), Gangs (1988) and Underneath (2019). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Somebody Up There Likes Me
Wed, Jan 26 8:00 AM PST on TCM (631)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 51 people
created 26 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lawrence Ah-Mon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Black Mask Operating Room Doctor
(1996)
Gangs Director
(1988)
Underneath Producer
(2019)
Lee Rock Director
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lawrence Ahmon | Kwok-cheong Lau | Larry Lau | Lawrence Lau | Guochang Liu

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed