No photo available. Represent Frank Agrama? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,563 this week

Frank Agrama (I)

Frank Agrama was born on January 1, 1930 in El-Arish, North Sinai, Egypt as Farouk Mohamed Agrama. He is a producer and director, known for The Godfather's Friend (1972), Dawn of the Mummy (1981) and Bazi-e eshgh (1968). He is married to Olfat El Sergany. They have two children. See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 978 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Agrama's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1972)
(1981)
Bazi-e eshgh Producer
(1968)
Queen Kong Director
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (33 credits)
 2013 The Making of Robotech: Love Live Alive (Video documentary short) (executive producer)
 2013 Robotech: The Inside Story (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2013 Robotech: Love Live Alive (Video) (executive producer)
 2013 Stepping High (executive producer)
 2011 Carl Macek's Robotech Universe (Video documentary short) (executive producer)
 2007 The Music of Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (Video short) (executive producer)
 2007 Robotech: The New Generation (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2007 Robotech: Birth of a Sequel (Video documentary) (executive producer)
 2006 Heart of Fear (Video) (executive producer)
 2006 Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (executive producer)
 2002 Robotech: Battlecry (Video Game) (executive producer)
 1997 Road Ends (executive producer)
 1996 American Strays (executive producer)
 1993 Heidi (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... (producer)
 1992 The Lost World (producer)
 1992 Return to the Lost World (producer)
 1992 Sherlock Holmes: Incident at Victoria Falls (TV Movie) (producer)
 1991 Sherlock Holmes and the Leading Lady (TV Movie) (producer)
 1989 Dragon Ball (TV Special) (executive producer)
 1989 The Man Who Lived at the Ritz (TV Movie) (producer)
 1989 Around the World in 80 Days (TV Mini-Series) (co-producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... (co-producer)
 1988 Robotech II: The Sentinels (Video) (executive producer)
 1986 Shaka Zulu (TV Mini-Series) (associate producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1986) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... (associate producer)
- Part I (1986) ... (associate producer)
 1986 Robotech: The Movie (executive producer)
 1985 Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (TV Series) (executive producer - 1985-1986)
 1984 Bâsu (executive producer - 1992 English version)
 1981 Dawn of the Mummy (producer)
 1978 Goldwing (executive producer - english version)
 1972 The Godfather's Friend (producer)
 1972 Si può fare molto con 7 donne (producer)
 1969 Hamset el shaytan (producer)
 1968 Bazi-e eshgh (producer)
 1968 Bazy-e-shance (producer)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Farouk Agrama | Faruq Ajrameh | Seyfettin Tiryaki
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Ahmed Agrama and Jehan Agrama. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed