STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 303,036 this week

Nick Agiashvili


Nick Agiashvili was born on October 20, 1979 in Tbilisi, Georgia. He is a writer and producer, known for Daughter of the Wolf (2018) and Tbilisi, I Love You (2014). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Agiashvili's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2018 Daughter of the Wolf (executive producer) (post-production)
 2014 Tbilisi, I Love You (producer)
 2012 A Green Story (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1986 Modi, vilaparakot (as Niko Agiashvili)
 2012 Lost Angeles (second unit director)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nika Agiashvili | Niko Agiashvili | Nikusha Agiashvili | Nika Agiashvlli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed