STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 243,574 this week

Laurie Agard


Laurie Agard was born June 28, 1966, in Topeka, Kansas. When she was four her family moved to Colorado where she spent her formative years surrounded by beauty, tourists, and living in an isolated outdoor activity paradise. In the sixth grade as an award for perfect attendance Laurie received a free unlimited movie pass to the Kiva, the lone ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6632 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurie Agard's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

My First Christmas Tree
(2007)
Fast Women
Fast Women Director
(2001)
Frog and Wombat
Frog and Wombat Producer
(1998)
Dumb and Dumber To
Dumb and Dumber To Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2014 Dumb and Dumber To (assistant production coordinator - additional photography)
 2010-2014 Undercover Boss (TV Series) (staff - 41 episodes)
- Sky Zone (2014) ... (staff)
- Undercover Employee (2014) ... (staff)
- Utah Jazz (2014) ... (staff)
- Hudson News Group (2014) ... (staff)
- Mohegan Sun Casino (2014) ... (staff)
 2013/I The Moment (production coordinator)
 2011 Hop (assistant to executive producer) / (script coordinator)
 2011 Live to Dance (TV Series) (staff - 7 episodes)
- Finale (2011) ... (staff)
- Final Round (2011) ... (staff)
- Semifinal Round 3 (2011) ... (staff)
- Semifinal Round 2 (2011) ... (staff)
- Semifinal Round 1 (2011) ... (staff)
 2009 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (assistant: Ms. Thomas)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Laurie Campbell

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for Woman of Achievement Award from the California Women's Fund in 1999. She sponsored a nomination for Laurel Ladevich for this same award in 2000 and Ms Ladevich won. Laurel Ladevich has edited three of her films. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page